Susan M Axline Susan M Axline  ‎(I1661)‎
Surname: Axline
Given Names: Susan M
Also known as: Susanne
Married Name: Susan M McBride

Gender: FemaleFemale
      

Birth: 28 May 1825 29 26 Loudoun, VA
Death: 7 April 1889 ‎(Age 63)‎ Licking, OH
Personal Facts and Details
Birth 28 May 1825 29 26 Loudoun, VA

Marriage Patterson L McBride - after 1865 ‎(Age 39)‎
Death 7 April 1889 ‎(Age 63)‎ Licking, OH

Burial Licking, OH

Globally unique Identifier 08E4242CC3C55E4FB65A60AEFB5D5C4588EA
Last Change 22 May 2012 - 19:09:51 - by: caxline
View Details for ...

Parents Family  (F641)
Daniel David Axline
1795 - 1855
Catherine Shaffer
1799 - 1874
Emanuel Axline
1821 - 1878
Henry George Axline
1823 - 1871
Susan M Axline
1825 - 1889
Lean M Axline
1825 - 1865
Mary Catharine Axline
1828 -
Sarah C Axline
1835 -
Daniel David Axline
1837 - 1887
Joseph Jefferson Axline
1840 - 1901

Immediate Family  (F963)
Patterson L McBride
1822 - 1909


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

View Notes for ...


Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

View Sources for ...


Media

Multimedia Object
gravegrave  ‎(M139)‎
Type: Tombstone

View Media for ...


Family with Parents
Father
Daniel David Axline ‎(I1646)‎
Birth 9 September 1795 23 19 Loudoun, VA
Death 25 October 1855 ‎(Age 60)‎ Licking, OH
3 years
Mother
 
Catherine Shaffer ‎(I1807)‎
Birth 22 January 1799 VA
Death 23 February 1874 ‎(Age 75)‎ Licking Co., OH

Marriage: 20 September 1820 -- Loundoun Co., VA
9 months
#1
Brother
Emanuel Axline ‎(I1648)‎
Birth 28 June 1821 25 22 Loudoun Co., Virginia
Death 19 August 1878 ‎(Age 57)‎ Licking Co., OH
2 years
#2
Brother
Henry George Axline ‎(I1649)‎
Birth 29 May 1823 27 24 VA
Death 23 January 1871 ‎(Age 47)‎
2 years
#3
Susan M Axline ‎(I1661)‎
Birth 28 May 1825 29 26 Loudoun, VA
Death 7 April 1889 ‎(Age 63)‎ Licking, OH
#4
Sister
Lean M Axline ‎(I1662)‎
Birth 28 May 1825 29 26 VA
Death 12 January 1865 ‎(Age 39)‎ Licking, OH
3 years
#5
Sister
Mary Catharine Axline ‎(I1663)‎
Birth 17 January 1828 32 28 VA
7 years
#6
Sister
Sarah C Axline ‎(I1664)‎
Birth 1835 39 35 OH
2 years
#7
Brother
Daniel David Axline ‎(I1665)‎
Birth 14 June 1837 41 38 OH
Death 1887 ‎(Age 49)‎
3 years
#8
Brother
Joseph Jefferson Axline ‎(I1666)‎
Birth 18 April 1840 44 41 OH
Death 7 February 1901 ‎(Age 60)‎
Family with Patterson L McBride
Husband
Patterson L McBride ‎(I2490)‎
Birth 29 August 1822 VA
Death 29 November 1909 ‎(Age 87)‎ Licking, OH
3 years

 
Susan M Axline ‎(I1661)‎
Birth 28 May 1825 29 26 Loudoun, VA
Death 7 April 1889 ‎(Age 63)‎ Licking, OH

Marriage: after 1865